Sunday, January 10, 2010

Skirts + Shorts = Skorts

I have been dying to run in skorts. It's not that famous in Singapore yet among runners (well, in the world too la) , but the idea of running in skorts have alw been sth I wanna do.. well.. cos i think female tennis players are hot!!.. anyways, NB sale - SGD 20.. and its using dri-fit material.. nice.. so, i got a blue one.. :)

Is it a skirt..... or

shorts?... hmmm

Well.. took it out for a trial run.. and I love it.. good to feel the air around the legs.. like when wearing a real skirt... only prob is that the shorts material tends to ride up when dry.. other than that.. sweeet..!!

Will definitely run again in it.. soon.. hmm.. mebbe tomolo?

Trudge on!!

2 comments:

Chang Boon said...

Skorts is a nice name..I still remember the marathongs "created" by YA Teoh haha...

jonie said...

*speechless*...